">Aiden_small_02 ">Aiden_small ">24082006012 ">Logo ">Bullet continue on the Jag ">1078159075_m ">Slayer_1_160x120 ">Mychemicalromance_2_160x120 ">Lostprophets_10_160x120_1 ">Prodigy_2_160x120 ">Sugar ">Placebo_10_160x120 ">Lostprophets ">Snakes on a Kerrang ">Tears ">Bulletformyvalentine_1_160 ">Muse_10_160x120_1 ">Prodigious ">Aiden_1_160x120 ">Meatloaf ">Bringmethehorizon_1_160x120 ">24082006015 ">Placebo ">Who's fitter, Lostprophets or Fightstar? ">Almost forgot Adam TBS ">Bring Me The Horizon ">Angus Young ">It's Trivium! ">Mastadon ">Stretch Armstrong ">Panic! At the Kerrang Awards ">Bullet and shots ">New Found Glory ">24082006021 ">24082006014 ">2408200601f1 ">24082006011 ">24082006006 ">The Automatic ">24082006004

Aiden's Big Day Out at the Kerrang! Awards part 1


Join the ghouls from Seattle as they take the trip of the lifetime to the most debauchery awards ceremony in the world… See the band tucking their shirts in, getting ready for a drinking competition re-match with Bullet For My Valentine and taking the limo trip from hell… It's part one of the brand new Kerrang! Video Podcast. And there’s more to come later this week, so stay tuned…

Download the Kerrang! Video Podcast - click here


o.k there piss nice guys as nice as piss but i think they pissed the pissing pissed of therepants ..wich was piss!

you guys soooooo deserved that i can't wait go see aiden in september they rock


Any idea when are the awards next shown on 'The Hits' channel?

AIDEN FUKIN ROCK I LUV EM ALL !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

i cant wait to see Aiden in November.. yes it may be a Silverstein concert with Aiden as guest...but fuck Silverstein!! im going for Aiden!

Hi Aiden rock they deserved that award Well Done!!!!!!!!!

Aiden Rocks!!

They deserved that award =)

flock of seagulls

I'm glad they're finally getting the credit they deserve.

Hell, they've only been a band for a couple years and in less than a year went from playing house parties, and little clubs in Seattle to being known all over the globe.

So congrats brats, told you you'd be stars. ;-)

hey i went skiing the other day at the snowdome and saw some guy that looked like someone that was in aiden although im not shor which one???

thing is he was really nice!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

well nicer than i expected anyway!!!

Aiden FUCKING ROCK!!!! damn they fucking do, and dat song die romantic is so fucking awsome, and enione who hates aiden YOU CAN ROT IN HELL U BASTARDS!!!! :D

aiden fuckin rock i dint no how nice they wer lol the music is mint aswell i dna y evri1 gives them shit all tha tyme they fuckin rule!!!!!!!!!

how can u say that there music is crap!

they are fucking amazing.

and they are great guy...they even let my best mate on the tour bus cuz she was cold.

tyhey are awesome and there music is wicked!

safe.love you Aiden x x x

Damn Aiden rocks, can't wait to see them.

Aiden is fucking amazing.They're beautiful men,and they play the best music I've ever heard.They totally deserved that award.

I fucking love Aiden. :D

Aiden fuckin kick arse man i met them at give it a name and they were fuckin incredible live their music is fuckin safe why do twats take the piss outa them they deserve this award so much for bein so cool to their fans

i fucking LOVE aiden...i saw them at warped tour and they rocked the stage and i met Wil Francis and hes nice as fuck and i wld so totally do him...hehe and they totally dont suck u suck for hatin them every1 whos any1 shld so totally see them they r GREAT live!!!!! ILOVE YOU AIDEN and aiden lovers!!

i met aiden
oh yessshh!!
and went to the shop wiff jake&&nick!
congrats boyss

AIDEN ROCK!!! How people can say they're crap i just dont understand!!! n if u dont lyk them...then dont comment on them!!! get a life people n comment on the bands you do like. i love Aiden, their music is amazing, and personally....i hav a thing for WiL Francis :P hes HOT!! yay! I LOVE AIDEN AND ALL WHO LOVE THEM ALSO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! YOU ALL ROCK AND HAVE GREAT TASTE!!

Aiden=Best Band. ...end of story.

Oh My God Aiden Rule the World, an wiL Francis is so sexy!

Indian domain names said:
Good to share this important information with the public.....
in Mr Loaf speaks to the people

Buy Cheap Maxon Cinema 4D R12 Studio said:
Good luck to you then! ...
in Kerrang Awards 2006 nominees

Allegra said:
So genuis, you are owesome, i was considering of my new hom....
in Young at heart, rock at the core

prescription ambine said:
They are the best!...
in Kerrang! Awards nominees announced!

annie killjoy said:
yes!!!! they are so amazing, i agree other bands including t...
in Best Band On The Planet

cvs pharmacy said:
CNA Practice Test said: Yes... it seems that the media is ve...
in Good Yorkshire boys

wikipharmacy said:
oh interesting! thats quite an information there and i think...
in Good Yorkshire boys

lacoste shoes men said:
vote for my chem and ill marry you all ...
in Kerrang! Awards nominees announced!

Tubal ligation reversal said:
Hi, great Blog. The way you explained it is really awesome a...
in Kerrang! Hall Of Fame

viagra said:
Thanks for sharing such an interesting post with us. You hav...
in Bullet continue on the Jag

xanax said:
Please one more post about that.I wonder how you got so good...
in Pete Wentz: "I'm blown away!"

online pharmacy no prescription said:
Last albums by Prodigy, i dont like(((((...
in Spirit Of Independence

CNA Practice Test said:
Thats really a fantastic post ! I added to my favorite blogs...
in Best Live Band

cna classes in louisville ky said:
This is just fucking annoying. When a person who speaks out ...
in The Kerrang! Legend

cna homes said:
RealClearPolitics has a typo in their numbers. The Gallup po...
in Kerrang! Hall Of Fame

ativan said:
My favorite band in the world......
in Best Band On The Planet

buy ativan said:
Prodigy is a legen band!...
in Spirit Of Independence

buy ambien said:
This is brillian collection album....
in The Kerrang! Legend

buy ambien said:
I hope this year they will win....
in Best British Newcomer

Website Design and Maintenance Agreement said:
hmmm..... just want to ask.. can you send to us the link? th...
in The Kerrang! Legend

August 27, 2006
August 20, 2006
August 13, 2006
August 6, 2006