">Aiden_small_02 ">Aiden_small ">24082006012 ">Logo ">Bullet continue on the Jag ">1078159075_m ">Slayer_1_160x120 ">Mychemicalromance_2_160x120 ">Lostprophets_10_160x120_1 ">Prodigy_2_160x120 ">Sugar ">Placebo_10_160x120 ">Lostprophets ">Snakes on a Kerrang ">Tears ">Bulletformyvalentine_1_160 ">Muse_10_160x120_1 ">Prodigious ">Aiden_1_160x120 ">Meatloaf ">Bringmethehorizon_1_160x120 ">24082006015 ">Placebo ">Who's fitter, Lostprophets or Fightstar? ">Almost forgot Adam TBS ">Bring Me The Horizon ">Angus Young ">It's Trivium! ">Mastadon ">Stretch Armstrong ">Panic! At the Kerrang Awards ">Bullet and shots ">New Found Glory ">24082006021 ">24082006014 ">2408200601f1 ">24082006011 ">24082006006 ">The Automatic ">24082006004

Charlie Simpson

081t0194

At the Day Of Rock, Virgin Megastores, London, 10 August 2006.

Photo: www.burningeye.com.au


Comments

LOL @ OHMS.

Legend!

NOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO you mean brigade didnt win...................who did???


really?/ but theyre crap????

dear Charlie,
if this reaches you please read it.
Shave NOW ! call Matt and James and come back and do ONE more busted tour in australia sing all the original SONGS please,
Especially AUSTRALIA.
YOUR SO HOT TO
will you marry me ? [cassi] and ask james if he'll marry me [kristina].
SO PLEASE FOLLOW US PLEASE !

Why would he get back with Busted ffs!?!?

He's moved on and he doesn't like being reminded of it. He's with fightstar and that's all you'll get, and Fightstar are a million times better than busted, my dads better than f***ing busted!

Busted ruled (still do)
Fighstar too... and SOD and matt himself.
They were just better together ^^
And if they got back together loads of people would be so happy =D (including me and my friend who still adore the old band *sigh* )

charlie plz read this ..... PLZ come back to call Matt and James and come back..guys it doesn't mean that nobody in usa know u that noooooooobody in the hooooolllllll world do not know u ...i'm from ksa ...and evry body loves u heeeeaaaarrrr ..
loooooveeeeeeeeee uuuuuuuuu charlie bye

Hi all!
How old this forum? And do you think how Charlie reads this site?Really? I don't think,but really sorry. And I think Charlie is a best singer:$
I'm a hungarian girl, and my name's ilka....if anybody wolud speak with me please take up her or him messenger... Thank you
my messenger adress: mayluilka@hotmail.com

why did busted I am ur nom1 fan I Wana be like u

Dear charlie
plzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz go back to busted rember the old days when you was in the band just think about it and call matt and james xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx love georgia and alisha xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx we love u

Jay

What do you mean with
"...my dads better.."
????????????????????????????????????????????????ß

Hey,
OMG your so hot, just saw your song on the music chanel and man your to die for. ive been to one of your concerts like when i was really young, lol ive never been a great fan of yours but if you answer this mail, i could become your No.1
It will be really hot to get to know you in person, especially since your not to old for me, kiss,kiss
write back please, i will be so grateful!
thanks
xxx

Idon't know what to say

Im in love with Charlie sens i was 5 years old and i always will be but it is said that he lived Busted but you hae to move on.

I hope he realize what mistake he have done year 2005 and Busted start tp play agin.

If you want to write to my e-mail i woud mean mutch to me

Hey agian.

The phot that is on this side of Charlie is not so ... nice or what i shoud say.

it's not the best photo

Hahaha
I love this photo
yeahh it's not his best one
but it's soo funny ^^

Well, it looks very funny to me.

And im a big Fs fan and i always will be a big Busted fan iknow int was years ago but i just can't forget it

PLEASE CHARLIE GO BACK TO BUSTED!!!!!!!

I KNOW BUSTED DIDENT MOVE ON BUT PLEASE, FOR ALL THE FANS

I THINNK THAT YOU HAVE DESTROY EVRY ONES HEARTS AND YOUR LIFE

MABY IM JUST A 13 YEAR OLD GIRL IN SWEDEN BUT I CARE ABOUT YOU SO FUCKING MUTH THAT YOU HAVE NO IDEA.

IT IS HARD TO LOVE YOU WHEN EVRYBODY ELSE IN MY CLASS ADN MY MOM AND DAD HATE YOU BUT I'LL DO MY BEST AND IT IS FOR YOU.

YOU HAVE NO IDEA HOW I FEEL WHEN I KNOW THAT YOU HAVE LEAVE BUSTED YEAR 2005.

I JUST DIDENT WANT TO BELIVE IT THEN BUT I DO AND I STILL BEVLIVE THAT BUSTED CAN REUTURN AND START ON NEW BUT YOU MOST TRY!!!

I KNOW TAHT YOU ARE STRONG

PLZ Charlie i woud do evrything you want if you fix so Busted start over.

And this is to Fightstar: PLZ COME TO SWEDEN SOMETIME


PLZ ADD: a.n.i.89@hotmail.com or write a mail to annie.levin@freinet.nu.

And Charlie I LOVE YOU SO FUCKING MUTCH <333

HOW COUDEN'T YOU REMEMBER JANUARI 14 2005 ?!!!!

I HATE YOU CHARLIE HOW COUD YOU FORGET THAT, IT WAS INPORTENT DON'T YOU UNDERSTAND THAT?!!!

PLZ Add: a.n.i.89@hotmail.com

I AM DISAPPOINTED AT YOU SO FUCKING MUCH

pleazzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzzz CHARLIE,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,

GO BACK TO BUSTED
WITH JAMES N MATT

I TRUST YOU WILL SUCCES

PLEZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ

I LURVE U

plezzzzzzzz add : arsenalover_gunners@yahoo.co.id

please
please
please
2008x

Dear Charlie,
Send me a mail when you get this message, OK?
I'll be always waiting for your mail. Please don't make me wait for so long.

Charlie, I forget to write my email address.
Here it is,
hermiotinker@gmail.com
Write to me, will you?

HAHA WOW
That picture is just so funny.
Its almost as amusing as the latest poster in the Kerrang! mag from the Relentless tour.
Fightstar are a brilliant band.
Yeah so Charlie was in Busted before, whether people liked Busted or not is irrelavant.
Hes not anymore.
Hes in a band he feels more comfortable in.
I personally think that, it shows.
And if hes happy where he is then who am i to argue?
All the people who want him to get back with Busted or whatever.
No offence or whatever but....its never gonna happen.
They've all moved on now.
He wasnt happy so why would he go back?
Just remember what Busted gave us and remember the good times.
I used to like Busted.
still have their albums somewhere.
But my music taste changed ages ago...before busted even ended.
And the fact hes gone on to do something so out the original mould and also of my favourite genre is just all the better.
I aint slagging noone off or disrespecting peoples opinions of musical preferences.
But Busted are OVER.
Fightstar are rising more and more and thats the important thing.
And if everyone cared about Charlie as much as they claim...
Surely you'd want him to be happy and comfortable with a band he can give everything for?
If you want him to go back to Busted...isnt that just selfish wanting him to go back for your own sakes?
If anyone agrees with me or whatever and generally wants to chat then use my email addy and msn me =]
xxx

do u know ??????????/////////////?????????

i miss u so much
i miss u so much
i miss u so much
i miss u so much

hiya ur so hot n i hope u n james n matt start busted of again
by the way ma addie is x-shel-12-x@hotmail.com add it as soon as u get this message plz luv yew xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx


Indian domain names said:
Good to share this important information with the public.....
in Mr Loaf speaks to the people

Buy Cheap Maxon Cinema 4D R12 Studio said:
Good luck to you then! ...
in Kerrang Awards 2006 nominees

Allegra said:
So genuis, you are owesome, i was considering of my new hom....
in Young at heart, rock at the core

prescription ambine said:
They are the best!...
in Kerrang! Awards nominees announced!

annie killjoy said:
yes!!!! they are so amazing, i agree other bands including t...
in Best Band On The Planet

cvs pharmacy said:
CNA Practice Test said: Yes... it seems that the media is ve...
in Good Yorkshire boys

wikipharmacy said:
oh interesting! thats quite an information there and i think...
in Good Yorkshire boys

lacoste shoes men said:
vote for my chem and ill marry you all ...
in Kerrang! Awards nominees announced!

Tubal ligation reversal said:
Hi, great Blog. The way you explained it is really awesome a...
in Kerrang! Hall Of Fame

viagra said:
Thanks for sharing such an interesting post with us. You hav...
in Bullet continue on the Jag

xanax said:
Please one more post about that.I wonder how you got so good...
in Pete Wentz: "I'm blown away!"

online pharmacy no prescription said:
Last albums by Prodigy, i dont like(((((...
in Spirit Of Independence

CNA Practice Test said:
Thats really a fantastic post ! I added to my favorite blogs...
in Best Live Band

cna classes in louisville ky said:
This is just fucking annoying. When a person who speaks out ...
in The Kerrang! Legend

cna homes said:
RealClearPolitics has a typo in their numbers. The Gallup po...
in Kerrang! Hall Of Fame

ativan said:
My favorite band in the world......
in Best Band On The Planet

buy ativan said:
Prodigy is a legen band!...
in Spirit Of Independence

buy ambien said:
This is brillian collection album....
in The Kerrang! Legend

buy ambien said:
I hope this year they will win....
in Best British Newcomer

Website Design and Maintenance Agreement said:
hmmm..... just want to ask.. can you send to us the link? th...
in The Kerrang! Legend

August 27, 2006
August 20, 2006
August 13, 2006
August 6, 2006
virginmega.co.uk
roadrunnerrecords.com
myspace.com
samaritans.org.uk
carling.com
islandrecords.com
buffalotrace.com
jager.com